if you run a blog/website/app so you definitely need to have a privacy policy page. it is very important for your trust and also consumers' faith. so we definitely know about how to generate privacy policy online.

        

                

but going to generate privacy policy we need to know what is a privacy policy. why we need a privacy policy.


because if you will create a wrong privacy policy it may lead you to problems and also you may lose your consumer and business.


    what is a privacy policy?

    the privacy policy is an agreement between you and your consumer on your website/app. this agreement discloses your rules about privacy and how you will handle the data of your consumer.


    for example, a privacy policy agreement tells you how you collected the data, how you care it, how you use it for, whether you're going to show it to other parties or not.


    the privacy policy is an agreement between you and consumers where both are aware of the uses of data. So why we need a privacy policy?


    why do we need a privacy policy?

    there are two major reasons to why we need a privacy policy

    1-they are legally required 

    when you run a business then you definitely need some pieces of information from your client or person. then you need to protect consumer's privacy. Your work location also needs a policy like an example - you work in India but your clients are in the USA then the USA's GDPR will also apply to you.

    2- Consumer expect to seem them

    in the now scenario all consumers need to protect their privacy. they all are now more care full about their privacy. consumers now taking privacy very seriously. if you don't have a privacy policy, you definitely lose the consumer. they also want all-time access to privacy when they want to see. if you don't have a privacy policy it means you can anytime share their personal data to anyone and also they don't trust you.

    How should I write my privacy policy?

    The privacy policy must be written with all the required information from consumers that you need. and it will be in a simple way that any consumer can understand what they are going to do in the privacy policy. 

    different privacy policy laws need different types of information that a privacy policy must contain.

    first of all, you need to think with an honest mindset that what you really need from consumer information and where you going to use it.

    when you are fully clear with your mind what information you really need. then you definitely will create a privacy policy.

    now you're ready to write a privacy policy or you can take help from the online website of privacy policy generator for free and paid also.

    but always do remember some important terms you must use in your privacy policy.

    like- 

    • Cookies and Web Beacons
    • Google DoubleClick DART Cookie
    • Advertising Partners Privacy Policies
    • GDPR Data Protection Rights
    • CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
    • Children's Information


    Cookies and Web Beacons


    Like any other website, (website Name) uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including 

    visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. 

    The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type 

    and/or other information.

    For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies"

    Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

    Google is one of the third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads

     to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet.

    However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy

     Policy at the following URLhttps://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

    Advertising Partners Privacy Policies


    The Google Advertising Policy has been created. So that the user gets a good experience, they should not break the law of that country to see the ad, and in whatever country it is being shown.

    All ads go to the user only after an approval process. So that it can be sure that the ad is safe and right for the user.

    Every time the ads are created and submitted, they automatically go to Google for review. So that Google can make sure that it is following the ad policy or not.

    And if someone does not follow the ad rules, then it is dispensed so that the user does not have to face any problem. So it is very important to have this policy on the website

    GDPR Data Protection Rights

    GDPR is a general data protection regulation that comes in personal data.

    only if the processing of data concerns personal data, the general data protection regulation applies. 

    personal data are any of the information which is related to an identified or identifiable natural person.

    GDPR comes 4 types 

    the data subject right to access to information - the right to correction means right to rectification. also, be mentioned the right to be forgotten (erasure). the right in the scope of the consent

    CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)


    The CCPA is a piece of data protection legislation. it is designed to put Californians back in charge of what happens to their personal and identifiable information.

     Users spent so much time shopping and doing business online. now it's important to know that their data is secure and safe or not online.

    the CCPA requires business privacy policies to include information on consumer's privacy rights and how to exercise them. the right to know, the right to delete, the right to opt-out of the sale, and the right to non-discrimination.

    Children's Information

    This is a separate policy for children who are below 13 years. This policy is called "COPPA" which means the Commission's Children's Online Privacy Protection Act.

    This rule explains how we can take the data of children and how we can show it. In a way, it is a very important policy, without it, the privacy policy cannot be fulfilled.

    This policy applies to those who take the data of children of work for 13 years, but it is also applicable to those who do not do so, they have to clear that they are not doing so.

    Earlier, not many people knew about this policy. But ever since the policy came out on YouTube last year, almost everyone knows about it.



    So now you know most of the things like what is a privacy policy. why we need a privacy policy. how should I write it? so now we are going to know how to generate a privacy policy online.



    So before coming to this I must clear that before this you will have to create an account of the blogger, which I have mentioned in the earlier article. And adding pages means creating a blog foundation


    Also, Read - How to create a free disclaimer page in 2021


    So we have come to Google and there are definitely pages for any blog or website.

    About us, contact us, privacy policy, terms, and conditions, disclaimer

    And most importantly if you are going to affiliate, then Affiliate Disclaimer



    So let's start making a privacy policy.

    So write a privacy policy generator on Google


    generate privacy policy online


    So first click on the option

    generate privacy policy online

    Then a website will open


    generate privacy policy online


    Click on Start Privacy Policy Generator.


    generate privacy policy online


    Enter the company name first.


                                 generate privacy policy online


    Then enter the website name.


                              generate privacy policy online


    Then enter the URL.


                       generate privacy policy online


    Then click the Next button.




                      generate privacy policy online

    In the next option, if you use your cookies on your website, try this.

    "About Cookies"


          generate privacy policy online


    After that, if you will apply or put ADS through Google Adsense, then do this.

    If you see or show ADS from any party other than Google, then do it or else do it.

    And then click on the Next button.


    generate privacy policy online

     

    Select the country you are from in the country.

    Put your state in the state. Delhi will not come so I have taken Uttar Pradesh

    Enter email-id email and then click on policy generator.


    generate privacy policy online



     Also, Read - How To Add Free Contact Us Page In Blogger in 2020

    Your privacy policy will soon be made.


    generate privacy policy online


    After this, first of all, I should save it in Google Docs so that you can get this future too.


    generate privacy policy online


    how to generate privacy policy online 


    After that, we will come to Blogger and he will create a new page.



    generate privacy policy online

    The name of this page will be the privacy policy.



    generate privacy policy online

    After this, we will paste the privacy policy we copied here.

    generate privacy policy online

    So now you have to correct its minor mistakes which you can easily do with the help of Grammarly.

    generate privacy policy online


    And after that, we will see the preview.

    generate privacy policy online

    So once you check it all is there or not.

    People Files, Cookies, Advertising Partners, Third Party Privacy, CCPA (DO Not

     Sale My Personal information), GDPR Data Processing Rights.


    Also, Read - how to create a blog with a blogger in 2020? Detailed Guide for Beginners in Hindi




    generate privacy policy online


    After that, if you want, then publish it, but my advice is that if all your pages are made, then you do not publish it, then let it be in the draft now and make the remaining pages also
    generate privacy policy online


    conclusion - Now you have created your privacy policy in the right way. now the most common question is where to place a privacy policy on a blog website.

    so you have to place a privacy policy at top of the page or footer or when you are asking about any information from consumers then also privacy policy must come in front of them.

    Place privacy policy in Footer-

    most of the time all policy pages have sown in the footer bar so you also can show privacy policy in the footer.

    when requesting personal information-

    whenever your requesting a signup/login/create an account/email-id then the privacy policy must be shown in that time for every consumer with that, some more important pages are left so you also have to work on them because they all are as important as privacy policy is important so after you know how to generate a privacy policy online you also can read and understand